News from Amphenol Cables on Demand A wide array of domestic and global news stories; news topics include politics/government, business, technology, religion, sports/entertainment, science/nature, and health/lifestyle. Articles that appear in this section may be written in English or other languages.

Latest

Mar 16, 2017, 08:35 ET Amphenol Expands Same-Day Availability of SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable Assemblies for 25-Gigabit Ethernet (25GbE) Datacenter Applications via Its Cables on Demand Division

Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com), an online subsidiary of interconnect-industry leader, Amphenol Corporation, proudly announces...


Nov 18, 2015, 08:45 ET Amphenol Unveils New OEM-Certified 10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules (10GBASE-SR Multimode) for 10GbE SFP+ Optical Data Links up to 300m (984').

 Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com), an online subsidiary of interconnect-industry leader, Amphenol Corporation, proudly...