The International Press Academy Announces Nominations For The 18th Annual Satellite Awards™

LOS ANGELES, Dec. 2, 2013 /PRNewswire-USNewswire/ -- The International Press Academy (IPA) today announced its nominations for the 18th Annual Satellite Awards™ honoring Motion Pictures, Television, Blu-ray DVD's, and Video Games.  The IPA selects nominees from domestic and international submissions for 38 categories: 19 Motion Picture, 13 Television, 2 Blu-ray DVD, and 4 Video Game.

Beginning this year, original internet content was eligible to compete alongside broadcast, cable, and satellite programs in all of the television categories, plus an additional short-format category for web series.  "With the inclusion of original internet content, the IPA aspires to continually recognize all artistic achievement, whose aim is to entertain, enrich and enlighten, regardless of its chosen platform," says IPA President Mirjana Van Blaricom.

The 18th Annual Satellite Awards™ ceremony will be held on March 9, 2014 in Los Angeles, California.

The International Press Academy's three Special Achievement Awards: The Mary Pickford Award for Outstanding Artistic Contribution, the Nikola Tesla Award for Visionary Achievements in Filmmaking Technology, and The Auteur Award will be announced in January 2014.

About the International Press Academy
The International Press Academy (IPA) is a global association of professional entertainment journalists representing a multitude of print, broadcast, and digital media outlets. FEDEORA, The Federation of European and Mediterranean Film Critics, joined the IPA in 2011 extending the IPA's membership of foreign and domestic correspondents, whose markets reach millions worldwide via print, television, radio, and the internet.

The categories and nominees for the 18th Annual Satellite Awards™ are as follows:

INTERNATIONAL PRESS ACADEMY
2013 Nominations
18th ANNUAL SATELLITE™ AWARDS
March 9, 2014

MOTION PICTURES

1. Actress in a Motion Picture

Name

Title of Film 

Amy Adams   

American Hustle (Sony)        

Cate Blanchett  

Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)

Sandra Bullock 

Gravity (Warner Bros.)  

Judi Dench  

Philomena (The Weinstein Company) 

Adele Exarchopoulos   

Blue Is the Warmest Color (Sundance)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus 

Enough Said (Fox Searchlight)

Meryl Streep   

August: Osage County (The Weinstein Company) 

Emma Thompson  

Saving Mr. Banks (Disney)

 

2. Actor in a Motion Picture

Name 

Title of Film  

Christian Bale 

American Hustle (Sony)

Bruce Dern      

Nebraska (Paramount)  

Leonardo DiCaprio 

The Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount)

Chiwetel Ejiofor  

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Tom Hanks   

Captain Phillips (Sony)

Matthew McConaughey 

Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features)

Robert Redford 

All Is Lost (Lionsgate/Roadside Attractions)

Forest Whitaker 

Lee Daniels' The Butler (The Weinstein Company)

 

3. Actress in a Supporting Role

Name 

Title of Film

Sally Hawkins  

Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)

Jennifer Lawrence 

American Hustle (Sony)

Lupita Nyong'o  

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Julia Roberts    

August: Osage County (The Weinstein Company)

Lea Seydoux   

Blue Is the Warmest Color (Sundance)

June Squibb 

Nebraska (Paramount)

Emily Watson

The Book Thief (20th Century Fox)     

Oprah Winfrey  

Lee Daniels' The Butler (The Weinstein Company)

 

4. Actor in a Supporting Role

Name     

Title of Film

Bradley Cooper  

American Hustle (Sony)

Michael Fassbender      

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Harrison Ford  

42 (Warner Bros.)

Ryan Gosling   

The Place Beyond the Pines (Focus Features)

Jake Gyllenhaal  

Prisoners (Warner Bros.)

Tom Hanks 

Saving Mr. Banks (Disney)

Casey Affleck 

Out of the Furnace (Relativity Media)

Jared Leto  

Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features)

 

5. Motion Picture

Title of Film    

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

All Is Lost (Lionsgate/Roadside Attractions)

American Hustle (Sony)

Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)

Captain Phillips (Sony)

Gravity (Warner Bros.)

Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)

Philomena (The Weinstein Company)

Saving Mr. Banks (Disney)

The Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount)

   

6. Motion Picture, International Film

Title of Film

Bethlehem 

Israel       

Blue Is the Warmest Color   

France

The Broken Circle Breakdown

Belgium

Circles  

Serbia

Four Corners      

South Africa

The Great Beauty    

Italy    

The Hunt  

Denmark

Metro Manila

United Kingdom

The Past      

Iran

Wadjda       

Saudia Arabia

 

7. Motion Picture, Animated or Mixed Media

Title of Film

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2 (Sony)

The Croods (DreamWorks)

Epic (20th Century Fox)

Ernest & Celestine (GKIDS)

Frozen (Disney)

Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

Turbo (DreamWorks)

The Wind Rises (Studio Ghibli)

 

8. Motion Picture, Documentary

Title of Documentary

20 Feet from Stardom (Radius-TWC)

The Act of Killing (Drafthouse Films)

After Tiller (Oscilloscope)

American Promise (Rada Film Group)

Blackfish (Magnolia Pictures)

Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie (Ironbound Films)

Sound City (Roswell Films)

The Square (City Drive Entertainment Group)

Stories We Tell (Roadside Attractions)

Tim's Vermeer (Sony Pictures Classics)

 

9. Director

Name 

Title of Film  

Woody Allen  

Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)

Ethan Coen, Joel Coen  

Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)

Alfonso Cuaron  

Gravity (Warner Bros.)

Paul Greengrass    

Captain Phillips (Sony)

Ron Howard   

Rush (Universal)

Steve McQueen   

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

David O. Russell   

American Hustle (Sony)

Martin Scorsese   

The Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount)

 

10. Screenplay, Original

Name 

Title of Film  

David O. Russell, Eric Singer     

American Hustle (Sony)    

Woody Allen   

Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics)     

Nicole Holofcener      

Enough Said (Fox Searchlight)

Spike Jonze    

Her (Warner Bros.) 

Ethan Coen, Joel Coen   

Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)

Kelly Mareel, Sue Smith    

Saving Mr. Banks (Disney)

 

11. Screenplay, Adapted

Name     

Title of Film  

John Ridley    

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke, Richard Linklater    

Before Midnight (Sony Pictures Classics)

Billy Ray      

Captain Phillips (Sony)

Peter Berg      

Lone Survivor (Universal)

Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope    

Philomena (The Weinstein Company)

Terence Winter      

The Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount)

 

12. Original Score

Composer 

Title of Film  

Hans Zimmer  

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

John Williams    

 The Book Thief (20th Century Fox)

Steven Price    

Gravity (Warner Bros.)  

Arcade Fire      

Her (Warner Bros.)

Alexandre Desplat  

Philomena (The Weinstein Company) 

Theodore Shapiro       

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (20th Century Fox)

 

13. Original Song

Title of Song   

Title of Film  

Happy   

Despicable Me 2 (Universal) 

Let It Go        

Frozen (Disney)

Young and Beautiful     

The Great Gatsby (Warner Bros.)

I See Fire         

The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug (Warner Bros)

Please Mr. Kennedy        

Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)

So You Know What It's Like

Short Term 12 (Cinedigm)

 

14. Cinematography

Name     

Title of Film

Sean Bobbitt    

12 Years A Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Emmanuel Lubezki  

Gravity (Warner Bros.)

Bruno Delbonnel    

Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)

Roger Deakins       

Prisoners (Warner Bros.)

Anthony Dod Mantle

Rush (Universal)

Stuart Dryburgh       

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (20th Century Fox)

 

15. Visual Effects

Name

Title of Film  

Robert Munroe, Colin Davies, Brendon O'Dell

All Is Lost (Lionsgate/Roadside Attractions)

Markus Manninen, Matt Baer 

The Croods (DreamWorks)

Tim Webber, Charles Howell, Chris Lawrence 

Gravity (Warner Bros.)

Scott Stokdyk, Troy Saliba, James Schwalm

Oz the Great and Powerful (Disney)

Jody Johnson, Mark Hodgkins, Antoine Moulineau

Rush (Universal)     

Scott Farrar, Andrew R. Jones, Jessica Norman, and Matt Johnson  

World War Z (Paramount)

 

16. Film Editing

Name  

Title of Film  

Joe Walker     

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers

American Hustle

Alfonso Cuaron, Mark Sanger

Gravity (Warner Bros)

Joel Cox, Gary D. Roach     

Prisoners (Warner Bros.) 

Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill         

Rush (Universal)

Thelma Schoonmaker    

The Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount)

17. Sound (Editing and Mixing)

Name  

Title of Film

Steve Boeddeker, Richard Hymns, Brandon Proctor    

All Is Lost (Lionsgate)

Oliver Tarney, Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor               

Captain Phillips (Sony)

Craig Berkey, Dave Whitehead, David Husby, and Christopher Scarabosio  

Elysium (Sony)

Glenn Freemantle, Niv Adiri, Skip Lievsay          

Gravity (Warner Bros)

Skip Lievsay, Paul Urmson, Igor Nikolic 

Inside Llewyn Davis (CBS Films)

Danny Hambrook, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler        

Rush (Universal)

 

18. Art Direction & Production Design

Name      

Title of Film  

Catherine Martin, Beverly Dunn   

The Great Gatsby (Warner Bros.)

Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald   

The Invisible Woman (Sony Pictures Classics)

Tim Galvin, Diane Lederman   

 Lee Daniels' The Butler (The Weinstein Company)

Robert Stromberg, Nancy Haigh   

Oz the Great and Powerful (Disney)

Mark Digby, Patrick Rolfe  

Rush (Universal)

Michael Corenblith, Lauren E. Polizzi  

Saving Mr. Banks (Disney)   

                                                                                      

19. Costume Design

Name   

Title of Film  

Patricia Norris    

12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight)

Catherine Martin  

The Great Gatsby (Warner Bros.)

Michael O'Connor     

The Invisible Woman (Sony Pictures Classics)

Gary Jones     

Oz the Great and Powerful (Disney)

Julian Day     

Rush (Universal)     

Daniel Orlandi    

Saving Mr. Banks (Disney)

 

TELEVISION

20. Miniseries/ Motion Picture Made for Television

Behind the Candelabra (HBO)

The Big C: Hereafter (Showtime)

Burton and Taylor (BBC America)

Dancing on the Edge (Starz)

Generation War (ZDF, teamWorx Television, Film GmbH)

Mob City (TNT)

Parade's End (HBO)

Phil Spector (HBO)

Top of the Lake (Sundance Channel)

The White Queen (Starz)      

 

21. Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Name 

Title of Series

Helena Bonham Carter  

Burton and Taylor (BBC America)

Holliday Grainger     

Bonnie & Clyde (Lifetime)

Rebecca Hall    

Parade's End (HBO)

Jessica Lange       

American Horror Story: Coven (FX)

Laura Linney     

The Big C: Hereafter (Showtime)

Helen Mirren     

Phil Spector (HBO)

Elisabeth Moss     

Top of the Lake (Sundance Channel)

Melissa Leo      

Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (Lifetime)

 

22. Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Name  

Title of Series

Benedict Cumberbatch  

Parade's End (HBO)

Matt Damon     

Behind the Candelabra (HBO)

Michael Douglas    

Behind the Candelabra (HBO)

Chiwetel Ejiofor  

Dancing on the Edge (Starz)

Matthew Goode   

Dancing on the Edge (Starz)

Peter Mullan         

Top of the Lake (Sundance Channel)

Al Pacino     

Phil Spector (HBO)

Dominic West  

Burton and Taylor (BBC America)

 

23. Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Name         

Title of Series

Uzo Aduba  

Orange is the New Black (Netflix)

Kathy Bates      

American Horror Story: Coven (FX)

Emilia Clarke      

Game of Thrones (HBO)

Anna Gunn       

Breaking Bad (AMC)    

Margo Martindale     

The Americans (FX)

Judy Parfitt        

Call the Midwife (BBC/PBS)

Laura Prepon        

Orange is the New Black (Netflix)

Merritt Wever     

Nurse Jackie (Showtime)  

 

24. Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Name  

Title of Series

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau 

Game of Thrones (HBO)

William Hurt     

Bonnie & Clyde (Lifetime)

Aaron Paul        

Breaking Bad (AMC)

Peter Sarsgaard          

The Killing (AMC)

Jimmy Smits    

Sons of Anarchy (FX)

Corey Stoll    

House of Cards (Netflix)

Jon Voight     

Ray Donovan (Showtime)

James Wolk     

Mad Men (AMC)

 

25. Television Series, Drama

The Americans (FX)

Breaking Bad (AMC)

Downton Abbey (PBS)

The Good Wife (CBS)

Homeland (Showtime)

House of Cards (Netflix)

Last Tango in Halifax (BBC/PBS)

Mad Men (AMC)

Masters of Sex (Showtime)

Rectify (Sundance Channel)

 

26. Television series or Miniseries, Genre

American Horror Story: Coven (FX)

Arrow (CW)

Game of Thrones (HBO)

Grimm (NBC)

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)

Once Upon a Time (ABC)

Orphan Black (BBC America)

The Returned (Sundance Channel)

Supernatural (CW)

The Walking Dead (AMC)

 

27. Actress in a Series, Drama

Name     

Title of Series

Lizzy Caplan  

Masters of Sex (Showtime)

Olivia Colman     

Broadchurch (BBC America)

Vera Farmiga    

Bates Motel (A&E)

Tatiana Maslany   

Orphan Black (BBC America)

Anne Reid   

Last Tango in Halifax (BBC/PBS)

Keri Russell   

The Americans (FX)

Abigail Spencer  

Rectify (Sundance Channel)

Robin Wright  

House of Cards (Netflix)

 

28. Actor in a Series, Drama

Name        

Title of Series

Bryan Cranston   

Breaking Bad (AMC)

Jeff Daniels      

The Newsroom (HBO)

Jon Hamm     

Mad Men (AMC)

Freddie Highmore   

Bates Motel (A&E)

Derek Jacobi         

The Last Tango in Halifax (BBC/PBS)

Michael Sheen        

Masters of Sex (Showtime)

Kevin Spacey       

House of Cards (Netflix)

Aden Young          

Rectify (Sundance Channel)

 

29. Television Series, Comedy or Musical

Title of Series

Alpha House (Amazon Studios)

The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)

Enlightened (HBO)

Louie (FX)

Modern Family (ABC)

Orange is the New Black (Netflix)

Veep (HBO)

The Wrong Mans (BBC/Hulu)

A Young Doctor's Notebook (Ovation TV)

 

30. Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical

Name       

Title of Series

Laura Dern      

Enlightened (HBO)

Zooey Deschanel      

New Girl (FOX)

Lena Dunham        

Girls (HBO)

Edie Falco         

Nurse Jackie (Showtime)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus       

Veep (HBO)

Amy Poehler      

Parks and Recreation (NBC)

Taylor Schilling         

Orange is the New Black (Netflix)

Jessica Walter    

Arrested Development (Netflix)

 

31. Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical

Name    

Title of Series

Mathew Baynton  

The Wrong Mans (BBC/Hulu)

Andre Braugher     

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX)

Louis C.K.      

Louie (FX)

Don Cheadle       

House of Lies (Showtime)

James Corden    

The Wrong Mans (BBC/Hulu)

John Goodman    

Alpha House (Amazon Studios)

Jake Johnson       

New Girl (FOX)

Jim Parsons       

The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

 

32. Original Short-Format Program

Ask A Slave (AzieDee Productions)

Blue (Wigsco)

Burning Love (Yahoo!, Red Hour Films, Abominable Pictures, Paramount Insurge)

EastSiders (Logo TV)

Ghost Ghirls (Yahoo!, Shine America, Electric Dynamite)

High Maintenance (Jankyclown Productions)

#JustSaying, #SamoKazem (Tuna Fish Studio)

Little Horribles (Barnacle Studios)

 

BLU-RAY DVD

33. Best Overall

Argo (Warner Bros.)

Breaking Bad: The Complete Series (Sony Pictures Home Entertainment)

JFK 50th Anniversary Ultimate Collector's Edition (Warner Bros.)

Les Miserables (Universal)

Love Actually 10th Anniversary Edition (Universal)

 Star Trek Into Darkness (Paramount)

The Talented Mr. Ripley (Miramax)

To Be or Not To Be (United Artists)

 Waiting for Lightning (First Run Features)

The Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary Collector's Edition (MGM)

 

34. Youth

The Croods (20th Century Fox)

Monsters University Collector's Edition (Disney)

The Muppet Movie (Henson Associates)       

Planes (Disney)

Rise of the Guardians (DreamWorks)               

The Smurfs 2 (Sony Pictures Home Entertainment)

 

VIDEO GAMES

35. Outstanding Action / Adventure

Battlefield 4 (EA Digital Illusions CE)   

Beyond: Two Souls (Quantic Dream)

BioShock Infinite (Irrational Games)

Crysis 3 (Crytek Frankfurt / UK)

Grand Theft Auto V (Rockstar North)

 

36. Outstanding Mobile Game

Badland (Frogmind)

Ridiculous Fishing (Vlambeer)

The Room (Fireproof Games Studios)

Warhammer Quest (Rodeo Games)

XCOM: Enemy Unknown for iOS (Firaxis Games, Feral Interactive)

 

37. Outstanding Role Playing Game

The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Bethesda Game Studios)

Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn (Square Enix Product)

Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (Level 5 / Studio Ghibli)

Sacred 3 (Keen Games)

Tales of Xillia (Namco Tales Studio)

 

38. Outstanding Sports / Racing Game

FIFA 14 (Electronic Arts)

Forza Motorsport 5 (Turn 10 Studios)

Grid 2 (Codemasters Southam)                                                      

NBA 2K14 (Visual Concepts)

Need for Speed Rivals (Ghost Games / Electronic Arts)

 

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

Honorary Satellite Award

Ryan Coogler
Fruitvale Station

Breakthrough Performance Award

Michael B. Jordan
Fruitvale Station

Sophie Nelisse
The Book Thief

Best Ensemble, Motion Picture

Nebraska

Best Ensemble, Television

Orange is the New Black

SATELLITE AWARDS NOMINATION BREAKDOWN BY FILM AND MOTION PICTURE STUDIO

Film Nominations:

12 Years a Slave – 10

American Hustle – 8

Gravity – 8

Rush – 7

Inside Lleywn Davis – 6

Saving Mr. Banks – 6

Blue Jasmine – 5

Captain Phillips – 5

The Wolf of Wall Street – 5

All is Lost – 4

Philomena – 4

Blue is the Warmest Color – 3

The Great Gatsby – 3

Lee Daniels' The Butler – 3

Nebraska – 3

Oz the Great and Powerful – 3

Prisoners – 3

August: Osage County – 2

The Book Thief – 2

Dallas Buyers Club – 2

Elysium – 2

Enough Said – 2

Frozen – 2

Her – 2

The Invisible Woman – 2

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty – 2

20 Feet from Stardom – 1

42 – 1

The Act of Killing – 1

After Tiller – 1

American Promise – 1

Before Midnight – 1

Bethlehem – 1

Blackfish – 1

The Broken Circle Breakdown – 1

Circles – 1

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 – 1

The Croods – 1

Despicable Me 2 – 1

Epic – 1

Ernest & Celestine – 1

Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie – 1

Four Corners – 1

The Great Beauty – 1

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug – 1

The Hunt – 1

Lone Survivor – 1

Metro Manila – 1

Monsters University – 1

Out of the Furnace – 1

The Place Beyond the Pines – 1

The Square – 1

The Past – 1

Short Term 12 – 1

Sound City – 1

Stories We Tell – 1

Tim's Vermeer – 1

Turbo – 1

Wadjda – 1

The Wind Rises – 1

World War Z – 1

 

Motion Picture Studios:

Warner Bros. Pictures – 18

Sony/Columbia – 15

Fox Searchlight Pictures – 12

Sony Pictures Classics – 11

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures – 11

Universal Pictures – 9

Paramount Pictures – 8

The Weinstein Company – 8

CBS Films – 6

Twentieth Century Fox – 5

Lionsgate – 4

Roadside Attractions – 4

DreamWorks Animation SKG – 3

Focus Features – 3

Sundance Selects – 3

Magnolia Pictures – 2

Adopt Films – 1

Cinedigm – 1

City Drive Entertainment Group – 1

Drafthouse Films – 1

Film House Baš Čelik – 1

GKIDS – 1

Independent Film Company – 1

Indigenous Films – 1

Ironbound Films – 1

Janus Films – 1

Kinepolis Film Distribution – 1

Oscilloscope Pictures – 1

Pixar Animation Studios – 1

Rada Film Group – 1

Radius-TWC – 1

Relativity Media – 1

Roswell Films – 1

Studio Ghibli – 1

 

SATELLITE AWARDS NOMINATION BREAKDOWN BY PROGRAM AND BROADCAST, CABLE, INTERNET, AND SATELLITE NETWORKS

 

Television program nominations:

Breaking Bad – 4

House of Cards – 4

Orange is the New Black – 4

American Horror Story: Coven – 3

The Americans – 3

Behind the Candelabra – 3

Burton and Taylor – 3

Game of Thrones – 3

Last Tango in Halifax – 3

Mad Men – 3

Masters of Sex – 3

Parade's End – 3

Phil Spector – 3

Rectify – 3

The Wrong Mans – 3

Alpha House – 2

Bates Motel – 2

The Big Bang Theory – 2

The Big C: Hereafter – 2

Bonnie & Clyde – 2

Brooklyn Nine-Nine – 2

Enlightened – 2

Louie – 2

New Girl – 2

Nurse Jackie – 2

Orphan Black – 2

Top of the Lake – 2

Veep – 2

Ask A Slave – 1

Arrested Development – 1

Arrow – 1

Blue – 1

Broadchurch – 1

Burning Love – 1

Downton Abbey – 1

EastSiders – 1

Generation War – 1

Ghost Ghirls – 1

Girls – 1

The Good Wife – 1

Grimm – 1

High Maintenance – 1

Homeland – 1

House of Lies – 1

JustSaying (SamoKažem) – 1

The Killing – 1

Little Horribles – 1

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – 1

Modern Family – 1

The Newsroom – 1

Once Upon a Time – 1

Parks and Recreation – 1

Ray Donovan – 1

The Returned – 1

Sons of Anarchy – 1

Supernatural – 1

The Walking Dead – 1

A Young Doctor's Notebook – 1

 

Broadcast, cable, internet, and satellite networks:

HBO – 18

Showtime – 10

AMC – 9

FX Networks – 9

Netflix – 9

BBC – 8

Sundance Channel – 7

BBC America – 6

PBS – 6

FOX – 4

Starz – 4

ABC – 3

CBS – 3

Hulu – 3

Lifetime – 3

A&E – 2

Amazon Studios – 2

CW – 2

NBC – 2

Yahoo! – 2

AzieDee Productions – 1

Barnacle Studios – 1

Jankyclown Productions – 1

Logo TV – 1

Ovation TV – 1

TNT – 1

Tuna Fish Studio – 1

Wigsco – 1

ZDF – 1

 www.pressacademy.com

SOURCE International Press Academy



RELATED LINKS
http://www.pressacademy.com/

More by this Source


Custom Packages

Browse our custom packages or build your own to meet your unique communications needs.

Start today.

 

PR Newswire Membership

Fill out a PR Newswire membership form or contact us at (888) 776-0942.

Learn about PR Newswire services

Request more information about PR Newswire products and services or call us at (888) 776-0942.